Skip Navigation Links The Library of Congress >> Researchers
European Reading Room: European Division, Area Studies
  Home >> Polish Declarations

Polish Declarations of Admiration and Friendship
for the United States.

Inventory of Place Names for Volumes 14-110: Sz-U


Location index:   Intro  A-Bn  Bo-Bz  C  D  E-G  H-J  K-Kop  Kor-Kw  L  M  N-O  P  R  S-Sn  So-Sy  Sz-U  W  Z

Location (Miejscowosc) District (Powiat) Vol. Page Comment
Szadek Sieradz 95 221-224 Bound out of sequence.
Szadkowice Opoczno 58 149, 150  
Szadlowice Inowroclaw 32 161, 162  
Szadzince Augustow 14 41, 42  
Szafarczyska Ostroleka 59 43, 44  
Szafarnia Brodnica 19 57, 58  
Szafranki Kolno 38 15, 16  
Szalas Kielce 36 205, 206  
Szalaska Brody 19 259, 260  
Szalowa Gorlice 27 53, 54  
Szamocin Chodziez 29 209, 225-230  
Radzymin 68 85, 86  
Szamotuly Szamotuly 106 195-204 Bound out of sequence.
Szaniawy Lukow 52 279, 280  
Szaniec Stopnica 77 259, 260  
Szaradowo Szubin 79 259, 260  
Szarkowszczyzna Dzisna 24 189, 190  
Szarlata Kartuzy 35 149  
Szarlatowo Kolo 38 73, 74  
Szarlej Inowroclaw 32 157  
Szarow Bochnia 18 159, 160  
Szarwark Dabrowa Tarnowska 94 237, 238 Bound out of sequence.
Szatarpy Koscierzyna 43 105, 106 Group photo
Szawlany Braslaw 99 237, 238 Bound out of sequence.
Szawly Konstantynow 41 257  
Szczakowa Chrzanow 30 271-274  
Szczakowa Piasek Chrzanow 30 275-282  
Szczawin Gostynin 27 87, 88  
Szczaworyz Stopnica 106 7 Bound out of sequence.
Szczedrohoszcze Kamien-Koszyrski 34 263, 264  
Szczeglice Sandomierz 72 219, 220  
Szczejkowice Rybnik 71 199, 200  
Szczeka Sandomierz 72 153, 154  
Szczekociny Wloszczowa 90 143, 144  
Szczepanki Brodnica 109 229, 230 Bound out of sequence.
Szczepankowo Lubawa 48 105, 106  
Lomza 51 71, 72  
Szamotuly 106 215, 216 Bound out of sequence.
Szczawne Sanok 73 21, 22  
Szczepanow Kolo 38 33  
Szczepanowice Piotrkow Trybunalski 62 135, 136  
Szczepanowicze Oszmiana 61 99, 100  
Szczepanowo Mogilno 55 141  
Szczepiatyn Rawa Ruska 69 191, 192  
Szczepice Szubin 80 13, 14  
Szczepidlo Konin 40 11, 12  
Szczepkowo Borowe Mlawa 54 255, 256  
Szczepowice Koscian 42 209, 210  
Szczerbacka Kolonja (Kolonia) Konskie 40 263, 264  
Szczerbin Wyrzysk 92 31  
Szczerbowo Brzesc nad Bugiem 20 81  
Szczercow Lask 50 135, 136  
Szczodrowo Koscierzyna 43 107, 108 Group photo
Szczodruchy Lomza 51 89, 90  
Szczucin Dabrowa Tarnowska 94 233-236 Bound out of sequence.
Szczuczyn Szczuczyn Bialostocki 79 43-48  
Szczuka Brodnica 19 123  
Szczukocice Piotrkow Trybunalski 62 263, 264  
Szczurowa Brzesko 20 13, 14  
Szczurowice Radziechow 67 221, 222  
Szczyglowice Rybnik 71 229, 230  
Szczyrk Biala 15 181-184  
Szczytnik Minsk Mazowiecki 54 119  
Szczytniki Bochnia 18 149, 150  
Witkowo 90 67, 68  
Szczytniki Duchowe Witkowo 90 69, 70  
Szczytowce Zaleszczyki 93 51, 52  
Szczyty Wielun 88 269  
Szebnie Jaslo 33 173, 174  
Szebryn Brzesc nad Bugiem 20 167  
Szelejewo Kozmin 44 117, 118  
Znin 106 167, 168 Bound out of sequence.
Szelkow Makow Mazowiecki 53 125  
Szemud Wejherowo 87 17, 18  
Szemudzka Huta (Szemudska Huta) Wejherowo 86 253  
Szeparowce Kolomyja 39 259, 260  
Szepietowo Zaki Wysokie Mazowieckie 92 191, 192  
Szernki? Wilejka 89 27, 28  
Szeroki Kamien Szubin 79 225  
Szerzyny Jaslo 33 245, 246  
Szerzyny-Podlesie Jaslo 33 243  
Szeszki Wolozyn 90 259  
Szetlewek Slupca 76 161, 162  
Szewce Grodzisk Wielkopolski 108 173, 174 Bound out of sequence.
Kielce 36 271, 272  
Szewelowka Nadworna 56 63  
Szewnica Radzymin 68 101, 102  
Szkarada; Brzezia Gostynin 27 113, 114  
Szkiele Dzisna 25 91, 92  
Szklana Huta Koscierzyna 43 109  
Szklanka Slaska Odolanow 57 151, 152  
Szklarka Mielecka Kepno 36 101  
Szklarka Myslniewska Polnocna Ostrzeszow 60 117, 118  
Szklarka Myslniewska Poludniowa Ostrzeszow 60 119, 120  
Szklarka Przygodzicka Odolanow 57 241, 242, 249, 250  
Szklo Jaworow 34 89, 90  
Szkrobatowka Krzemieniec 97 117, 118 Bound out of sequence.
Szkwa Ostroleka 59 23, 24  
Szlachcin Sroda Wielkopolska 81 113, 114  
Szlachecka Kamionka Gniew 25 275, 276  
Szlasko (Slasko) Ilza 31 155, 156  
Szlasy Lopienite (Lopienite Szlasy) Lomza 51 41, 42  
Szmitkow Sokal 95 17, 18 Bound out of sequence.
Szoldry Srem 80 243  
Szolomienice Rudki 71 97, 98  
Szolomyja Bobrka 17 225, 226  
Szopa Kartuzy 35 209  
Szostaki Biala Podlaska 109 201, 202 Bound out of sequence.
Slonim 76 59  
Szostka Nieszawa 56 239, 240  
Szpaki Konstantynow 41 219-222  
Szpetal Dolny Lipno 46 289, 290  
Szpiegowo Lipno 47 139  
Szpilczyna Bobrka 17 95, 96  
Szpital Inowroclaw 32 165  
Szprudowo Gniew 26 35  
Szrensk Mlawa 54 203, 204  
Sztabin Augustow 14 195, 196  
Szubin Szubin 79 195, 196  
Szubkow Rowne 96 115 Bound out of sequence.
Szubniki Dzisna 25 61, 62  
Szufnarowa Strzyzow 79 5, 6  
Szulborze-Koty Ostrow Mazowiecki 59 203, 204  
Szumlany Wielkie Podhajce 64 91, 92  
Szumles Krolewski Koscierzyna 43 111, 112 Group photo
Szumsk Wilno 89 281  
Szuniowce Dzisna 25 95, 96  
Szuparka Borszczow 18 271, 272  
Szurkowo Gostyn 27 247, 248  
Szurycze Wolkowysk 98 195 Bound out of sequence.
Szuszkowce Krzemieniec 97 119, 120 Bound out of sequence.
Szutromince Zaleszczyki 93 47, 48  
Szuty Dzisna 25 13  
Szwarcenowo Lubawa 48 109, 110  
Szwelice Makow Mazowiecki 53 69, 70  
Szybalin Brzezany 20 187, 188  
Szyce Olkusz 57 273, 274  
Szydlowek Konskie 41 79, 80  
Szydlowice Slonim 75 251, 252  
Szydlowiec Konskie 40 169-172  
Szydlowka Kielce 37 51, 52  
Konstantynow 41 259, 260  
Szydlowo Mlawa 55 79  
Szyly Krzemieniec 97 121, 122 Bound out of sequence.
Szymaki Oszmiana 61 75  
Szymanow Ilza 31 265, 266  
Szymanowice Slupca 76 135  
Szymanowo Rawicz 110 201 Unbound sheet(s)
Szymany Szczuczyn Bialostocki 79 91  
Szymany Stypulki Wysokie Mazowieckie 92 119, 120  
Szymbark Gorlice 27 55, 56  
Kartuzy 35 43  
Szymborze Inowroclaw 32 167, 168  
Szymkowo Brodnica 19 85  
Szynkowce/Szymkowce Augustow 14 43, 44  
Szynwald Sepolno 73 257, 258  
Szyperki Nisko 57 117  
Szypki Wilejka 89 129  
Szyplow Jarocin 33 57, 58  
Szypowce Zaleszczyki 93 49  
Szypy? Dzisna 25 103, 104  
Szyszki Lukow 52 273, 274  
Pultusk 66 229  
Szyszkow Bilgoraj 16 123  
Wielun 88 271, 272  
Szyszowo Brzesc nad Bugiem 20 85, 86  
Szyszynskie Holendry Konin 40 91, 92  
Tabor Maly Kepno 36 127, 128  
Tabor Wielki Kepno 36 125, 126 Building sketch included
Tadeuszowo Sroda Wielkopolska 81 105  
Tajno Szczuczyn Bialostocki 79 135, 136  
----tajowice Drohobycz 24 87, 88  
Talczyn Lukow 52 161  
Talkowszczyzna Sokolka 76 279, 280  
Taluc Wilejka 89 113, 114  
Taniawa Dolina 24 45, 46  
Tapkowice Bedzin 14 277, 278  
Tarasewicze (Tarasiewicze) Wilejka 89 55, 56  
Tarasowka Zbaraz 93 149, 150  
Taraz Luck 102 131 Bound out of sequence.
Tarchaly Wielkie Odolanow 57 171, 172  
Tarczyn Grojec 109 277-280 Bound out of sequence.
Targonie Wielkie Lomza 51 33, 34  
Targowisko Bochnia 18 165-168  
Lubawa 48 111, 112  
Smigiel 80 189  
Tarkawica Lubartow 47 171  
Tarkow Wielki Siedlce 74 87, 88  
Tarkowo Inowroclaw 32 169-172  
Tarlo Lubarto 47 229, 230  
Tarlow Ilza 31 73-76  
Tarnawa Bochnia 18 163, 164  
Krasnystaw 45 235, 236  
Tarnawa Dolna Lisko 101 175, 176 Bound out of sequence.
Tarnawa Gorna Lisko 101 173, 174 Bound out of sequence.
Tarnawka Krasnystaw 45 141, 142  
Stary Sambor 72 97  
Tarnobrzeg Tarnobrzeg 82 81-84  
Tarnogora Krasnystaw 45 183-186  
Nisko 57 119  
Tarnogrod Bilgoraj 16 149-152  
Tarnopol Tarnopol 82 115-120, 137-142, 145, 146  
Tarnopol Przedmiescie Gaje Wielkie Tarnopol 82 143, 144  
Tarnopol Przedmiescie Zagrobela Tarnopol 82 133, 134  
Tarnoszyn Rawa Ruska 70 41, 42  
Tarnow Oborniki 98 121, 122 Bound out of sequence.
Tarnow 96 131 Bound out of sequence.
Tarnowa Konin 40 135, 136  
Slupca 76 133, 134  
Wolsztyn 90 223  
Tarnowek Ilza 31 277, 278  
Tarnowica Lesna Nadworna 56 65, 66  
Tarnowica Polna Tlumacz 94 37, 38 Bound out of sequence.
Tarnowa Laka Leszno 46 207, 208  
Tarnowiec Jaslo 33 175, 176  
Tarnowka Kolo 38 57, 58  
Tarnowko Oborniki 98 123, 124 Bound out of sequence.
Strzelno 78 107, 108 Group photo
Tarnowo Lomza 51 147, 148  
Tarnowo Podgorne Poznan 64 235, 236, 239, 240  
Tarnowola Bilgoraj 16 159  
Tarnowska Wola Tarnobrzeg 82 85  
Tarowka Kolo 38 251, 252  
Tartak Minsk Mazowiecki 54 185, 186  
Tarzymiechy Krasnystaw 45 207, 208  
Taszewskie Pole Swiecie 81 235  
Tatarkow Sokal 95 25, 28 Bound out of sequence.
Tatarow Nadworna 99 131, 132 Bound out of sequence.
Tatarynow Rudki 71 99, 100  
Taurow Brzezany 20 189, 190  
Tchorzew Lukow 52 163, 164  
Tchorzew Siedlce 74 7, 8  
Tchorzewek Radzyn Podlaski 68 277  
Tchorznica Sokolow Podlaski 77 157  
Tchorzowa Wegrow 87 167, 168  
Tczow Kozienice 43 185, 186  
Tehlow Rawa Ruska 70 25  
Teklanowo Sepolno 73 245, 246  
Teklinow Blonie 17 51, 52  
Kepno 36 123, 124 Group photo included
Teklowka Kopyczynce 42 95  
Tekucza Peczenizyn 106 141, 142 Bound out of sequence.
Telaki Sokolow Podlaski 77 167, 168  
Teleburniszki Braslaw 99 159, 160 Bound out of sequence.
Telesnica Oszwarowa Lisko 101 171, 172 Bound out of sequence.
Telesnica Sanna Lisko 101 169, 170 Bound out of sequence.
Tempcz (Tepcz) Wejherowo 87 35  
Tenczynek Chrzanow 30 283, 284  
31 5, 6  
Tenetniki Rohatyn 70 75, 76  
Teniatyska Rawa Ruska 70 35, 36  
Teodorowka Bilgoraj 16 53, 54  
Teofipolka Brzezany 20 191, 192  
Teolin Augustow 14 205, 206  
Terebejno Wolozyn 91 109  
Terebin Hrubieszow 95 251, 252 Bound out of sequence.
Terechowicze Wolkowysk 98 251 Bound out of sequence.
Teremno Luck 101 277-280 Bound out of sequence.
Teresin Chelm 28 257, 258  
Terespol Biala Podlaska 109 189, 190 Bound out of sequence.
Terespol Pomorski Swiecie 81 215  
Terespotockie Grodzisk Wielkopolski 108 171, 172 Bound out of sequence.
Tereszewo Lubawa 48 113, 114  
Terezja (Teresia) Radziechow 67 223, 224  
Terlo Stary Tambor 99 279 Bound out of sequence.
Terpilowicze Brzesc nad Bugiem 20 27  
Terpilowka Zbaraz 93 133, 134  
Tetewczyce Radziechow 67 227, 228  
Tetylkowce Krzemieniec 97 123, 124 Bound out of sequence.
Tiapcze Dolina 24 47, 48  
Tiutkow Tremblowa 82 189, 190  
Tloczewo Wysokie Mazowieckie 92 177, 178  
Tloki Nowe Wolsztyn 90 231  
Tluchowek Lipno 46 283, 284  
Tluchowo Lipno 46 277, 278  
Tlucznice Makow Mazowiecki 102 169, 170 Bound out of sequence.
Tlukawy Oborniki 98 125 Bound out of sequence.
Tlumacz Tlumacz 94 5-9, 65-68 Bound out of sequence. Decorative greeting from the 7-year girls' school in Tlumacz
Tlumaczyk Kolomyja 39 261, 262  
Tlusciec Radzyn Podlaski 68 283, 284  
Tluste Miasto Zaleszczyki 93 53, 54  
Tlustenkie Kopyczynce 42 97, 98  
Tluszcz Radzymin 68 97, 98  
Tobylka, Barglow township Augustow 14 65, 66  
Toczyska Lukow 52 239, 240  
Tokarewszczyzna Molodeczno 55 195, 196  
Tokarnia Kielce 37 5, 6  
Makow Podhalanski 103 247, 248 Bound out of sequence.
Tokary Brzesc nad Bugiem 20 35  
Kartuzy 35 173, 174  
Krasnystaw 45 169, 170  
Tokarzew Ostrzeszow 60 75, 76  
Tokarzyszki Wolozyn 107 57 Bound out of sequence.
Toki Zbaraz 93 161, 162  
Tolminowo Oszmiana 61 57  
Tolociszki Oszmiana 61 45, 46  
Tomaszgrod Sarny 73 237  
Tomaszow Ilza 31 251, 252  
Tomaszow Lubelski Tomaszow Lubelski 82 161-164  
Tomaszow Mazowiecki Brzeziny 20 173, 174  
Tomaszowce Marceli? Kalusz 34 187, 188  
Tomaszowka Brzesc nad Bugiem 20 129, 130  
Ilza 31 161  
Tomczyce Wagrowiec 86 163, 164  
Tomice Poznan 65 49, 50  
Slupca 76 141, 142  
Tomiczki Poznan 64 143  
Tonie Krakow (Cracow) 45 55, 56  
Toniszewo Wagrowiec 86 89  
Topilowka Augustow 14 93  
Topola Wyrzysk 92 33, 34  
Topola Mala Odolanow 57 219, 220, 243  
Topolka Nieszawa 56 167, 168  
Topolnica Stary Sambor 72 77, 78  
Topolszczyzna [Topolewszczyzna?] Mlawa 54 287, 288  
Topor Minsk Mazowiecki 54 93, 94  
Toporczysko Makow Podhalanski 103 251, 252 Bound out of sequence.
Toporow Radziechow 67 229, 230  
Wielun 88 275, 276  
Toporzyska Torun 108 135, 136 Bound out of sequence.
Torczyn Luck 102 113 Bound out of sequence.
Torguny Dzisna 24 265, 266  
Torskie Zaleszczyki 93 55-58  
Torun Torun 82 165-186  
96 129 Bound out of sequence.
Torzeniec Kepno 36 121  
Town not identified Kielce 95 185, 186 Bound out of sequence.
Trabczyn Slupca 76 159, 160  
Trabki Garwolin 25 163-166, 173, 174  
Traby Wolozyn 91 107, 108  
Tracz Kolomyja 39 263  
Trakucicha Oszmiana 60 157  
Transbor Minsk Mazowiecki 54 29, 30  
Trasieczynieta? Oszmiana 61 17, 18  
Traskinie Sarny 73 201  
Trawy Wegrow 88 11, 12  
Trebaczow Kepno 36 113  
Wielun 88 273, 274  
Trebice Siedlce 74 93  
Trebki Gostynin 27 111, 112  
Trebowiec Ilza 31 255, 256  
Tremblowa Tremblowa 82 187, 188, 227, 228, 265, 266  
Trepcza Sanok 73 23, 24  
Trepki Brodnica 19 37  
Trlag Mogilno 55 143  
Trojanow Minsk Mazowiecki 54 95, 96  
Trojanowice Krakow (Cracow) 45 67  
Trojanowka Kopyczynce 42 99, 100  
Trojanowo Oborniki 98 127 Bound out of sequence.
Trojca Radziechow 67 231  
Sniatyn 80 47-50  
Trokiele Wolozyn 91 105  
Tropie Strzyzow 79 7, 8  
Trosciance Buczacz 21 135, 136  
Troscianiec Brzezany 20 193, 194  
Dolina 24 49, 50  
Luck 96 85 Bound out of sequence.
Sniatyn 80 45  
Troscianka Kolomyja 39 265, 266  
Troszczyn Grodzisk Wielkopolski 108 169 Bound out of sequence.
Troszyn Ostroleka 59 53, 54  
Truskaw Warszawa (Warsaw) 109 185 Bound out of sequence.
Truskawiec Drohobycz 24 83, 84  
Truskolasy Czestochowa 23 165, 166  
Truskolasy Niewisko Wysokie Mazowieckie 92 107, 108  
Truszczyny Lubawa 48 115  
Truszki-Patory Szczuczyn Bialostocki 79 125, 126  
Trutnowo Tuchola 83 63  
Trutowo Lipno 47 51, 52  
Trybuchowce Bobrka 17 231, 232  
Trybuszki Slonim 75 211  
Trycze Augustow 14 159, 160  
Tryhubowa? Brzezany 20 195, 196  
Trynosy Ostrow Mazowiecki 59 247, 248  
Trytki ad Lopatyn Radziechow 67 225  
Trzas Piotrkow Trybunalski 62 241, 242  
Trzciana Bochnia 18 161, 162  
Krosno 99 87, 88 Bound out of sequence.
Rzeszow 72 59, 60  
Trzcianka Garwolin 25 249, 250  
Grodzisk Wielkopolski 108 167 Bound out of sequence.
Kielce 36 243, 244  
Lipno 47 117, 118  
Ostrow Mazowiecki 59 159, 160  
Sokolka 76 215  
Trzcianki Kozienice 43 149, 150  
Trzcianna Skierniewice 75 105, 106  
Trzcielin Poznan 65 35  
Trzcin Lubawa 48 117  
Trzcinica Jaslo 33 169, 170  
Kepno 36 117, 118  
Smigiel 80 187, 188  
Trzcinsk Starogard 77 197  
Trzebaw Poznan 64 215, 216  
Trzebcz Chelmno 29 165, 166  
Trzebczyk Chelmno 29 167  
Trzebien Kepno 36 119, 120  
Kozienice 43 173, 174  
Trzebin Kozmin 44 91  
Trzebinia Miasto Chrzanow 31 7-10, 15  
Trzebinia Wies Chrzanow 31 11, 20  
Trzebionka Chrzanow 31 21-24  
Trzebos Kolbuszowa 37 135, 136  
Trzebosz Rawicz 110 217 Unbound sheet(s)
Trzebownisko Rzeszow 72 61, 62  
Trzebun Koscierzyna 43 113, 114  
Trzebuska Kolbuszowa 37 167, 168  
Trzemcha Gorna Ilza 31 153, 154  
Trzepowo Plock 96 101 Bound out of sequence.
Pultusk 66 243, 244  
Trzesn Tarnobrzeg 82 87, 88  
Trzesowka Kolbuszowa 37 173, 174  
Trzeszczany Hrubieszow 28 151, 152  
Trzyciaz Olkusz 57 265  
Trzypucki Braslaw 99 157, 158 Bound out of sequence.
Trzyskolon Witkowo 90 71, 72  
Tuchlino Kartuzy 35 183, 184  
Tuchola Tuchola 83 59-62, 69, 70  
Unidentified 110 169, 170 Unbound sheet(s)
Tuchorza Wolsztyn 96 149 Bound out of sequence.
Tuchowicz Lukow 52 275, 276  
Tuczapy Jaworow 34 91, 92  
Sniatyn 80 39, 40  
Tuczempy Jaroslaw 33 99, 100  
Tuczepy Stopnica 77 241, 242  
Tuczki Dzialdowo 24 113  
Tuczna Biala Podlaska 96 249, 250 Bound out of sequence.
Tuczna-Baba Bedzin 15 73, 74  
Tuczne Przemyslany 65 199, 200  
Tuczno Inowroclaw 32 173, 174  
Tuczyn Rowne 70 231, 232  
Tudorkowice Sokal 95 29, 30 Bound out of sequence.
Tudorow Kopyczynce 42 101, 102  
Tulawa Sniatyn 80 43, 44  
Tuliglowy Rudki 71 101, 102  
Tuliszow Konin 40 125, 126  
Tulniki Radzyn Podlaski 68 269, 270  
Tulukow Sniatyn 80 41, 42  
Tumilowicze Dzisna 24 227, 228  
Tumlin Kielce 37 23, 24  
Tupadla Puck 66 61  
Tupadly Strzelno 78 187, 188  
Tur Szubin 79 201, 202  
Turaszowka Krosno 99 85, 86 Bound out of sequence.
Turbja (Turbia) Tarnobrzeg 82 89  
Turek Wegrow 88 21, 22  
Turew Koscian 42 211, 212  
Turka Chelm 28 187, 188  
Kolomyja 39 267-270  
Turka nad Stryjem 83 135-138  
Turka nad Stryjem Turka nad Stryjem 83 107-110  
Turka Srednia Turka nad Stryjem 83 133, 134  
Turkocin Przemyslany 65 149, 150  
Turkowo Grodzisk Wielkopolski 108 165 Bound out of sequence.
Turkowy Kepno 36 115, 116 Group photo included
Turmont Braslaw 99 255, 256 Bound out of sequence.
Turosl Kolno 37 253  
Turostowo Gniezno 26 143  
Turow Wielun 88 277, 278  
Turow; Przymilowice Czestochowa 23 113, 114  
Turowa Wola Skierniewice 75 131, 132  
Turowice Konskie 40 223, 224  
Turowiec Chelm 28 253, 254  
Turowszczyzna Wilejka 89 181, 182  
Tursko Pleszew 103 221 Bound out of sequence.
Tursko Male Sandomierz 72 179, 180  
Tursko Wielkie Sandomierz 72 181, 182  
Tury Kolo 38 111  
Turynka Zolkiew 103 101, 102 Bound out of sequence.
Turza Gorlice 27 57  
Wagrowiec 86 105, 106  
Turza Mala Dolina 24 53, 54  
Dzialdowo 24 115, 116  
Mlawa 54 267, 268  
Plock 63 183, 184  
Turza Wielka Dolina 24 51, 52  
Dzialdowo 24 111  
Turza-Wilcza Lipno 46 281, 282  
Turzany Inowroclaw 32 175, 176  
Turze Kepno 36 129, 130  
Radziechow 67 233, 234  
Stary Sambor 72 107, 108  
Turze Gorne Stary Sambor 72 75, 76  
Turzno Nieszawa 56 227, 228  
Torun 108 133, 134 Bound out of sequence.
Turzyn Ostrow Mazowiecki 59 167, 168  
Tustanowice Drohobycz 24 89, 90  
Tuszkowy Koscierzyna 43 115  
Tuszyma Mielec 53 181, 182  
Tuszyny Swiecie 81 241, 242  
Twardow Jarocin 33 61, 62  
Twarogi Wegrow 87 157  
Twierdza Strzyzow 79 9, 10  
Twierdzin Mogilno 55 147, 148  
Tworzanice Leszno 46 205, 206  
Tyble Wielun 88 279, 280  
Tybory Uszynskie Wysokie Mazowieckie 92 51, 52  
Tychow Stary (Stary Tychow) Ilza 31 257, 258  
Tyczyn Rzeszow 72 63-66  
Tyczyn Nowy (Nowy Tyczyn) Tremblowa 82 225  
Tykocin Wysokie Mazowieckie 92 67, 70  
Tylowo Puck 66 63  
Tymawa Gniew 26 13  
Tymianki Ostrow Mazowiecki 59 135, 136  
Tymienica Ilza 31 107, 108  
Tyniec Krakow (Cracow) 45 57  
Tynne Sarny 73 177 Greeting from school official; no children named
Tynwald Lubawa 48 119, 120  
Tyrawa Woloska Sanok 73 25, 26  
Tysmienica Tlumacz 94 17-20, 31-36, 43, 44 Bound out of sequence.
Ubinie Kamionka Strumilowa 34 287, 288  
Ubrodowice Hrubieszow 28 127  
Ubysiow (Ubyszow) Konskie 40 179, 180  
Uchan Gorny Lowicz 51 199  
Uchanka Hrubieszow 28 107  
Uchorowo Oborniki 98 129, 130 Bound out of sequence.
Uchow Horochow 105 279, 280 Bound out of sequence.
Uciaz Wabrzezno 85 247, 248  
Uciechow Odolanow 57 255, 256  
Udrzyn Ostrow Mazowiecki 59 125  
Udzial Dzisna 24 251, 252  
Uglany Wilejka 89 67, 68  
Ugoda Rawicz 110 205 Unbound sheet(s)
Ugoszcz Wegrow 87 173, 174  
Uhelna Stryj 78 77  
Uherce Lisko 101 185, 186 Bound out of sequence.
Uhersko Stryj 78 9, 10  
Uhlany Brzesc nad Bugiem 20 79, 80  
Uhnow Rawa Ruska 69 185, 186, 197, 198  
Uhorniki Tlumacz 94 51 Bound out of sequence.
Uhorsk Krzemieniec 97 125 Bound out of sequence.
Uhryn (Ugryn) Slonim 76 35  
Uhrynkowce Zaleszczyki 93 59, 60  
Uhrynow Sokal 95 33, 34 Bound out of sequence.
Ujanowice Limanowa 97 151, 152 Bound out of sequence.
Ujazd Gniezno 26 87  
Smigiel 80 191, 192  
Ujazdek Grodzisk Wielkopolski 108 163 Bound out of sequence.
Ujazdowo Ciechanow 21 283  
Ujejsce Bedzin 14 225  
Ujny Kielce 36 241  
Ujrzanow Siedlce 74 107, 108  
Ujscie Jezuickie Dabrowa Tarnowska 94 231, 232 Bound out of sequence.
Ulanica Brzozow 109 263, 264 Bound out of sequence.
Ulanow nad Sanem Nisko 57 121, 122  
Ulanowo Gniezno 26 101, 102 Group photo included
Ulanowszczyzna Molodeczno 55 173  
Ulesie Radomsko 95 107 Bound out of sequence.
Ulezly Wolkowysk 98 221 Bound out of sequence.
Ulhowek Rawa Ruska 69 281, 282  
Ulicko Seredkiewicz Rawa Ruska 69 269, 270  
Ulino Dzisna 25 79, 80  
Ulwowek Sokal 95 31, 32 Bound out of sequence.
Umien Kolo 38 35, 36  
Umieszcz Jaslo 33 203, 204  
Undy Lomza 51 93  
Unidentified Przemyslany 107 27, 28 Bound out of sequence.
Unidentified Wolozyn 107 41, 42 Bound out of sequence.
Unidentified Torun 108 29 Bound out of sequence.
Unidentified, possibly continuation of Rebowo Plock 63 279  
Unidentified, possiby continuation of Bielsk Plock 63 291, 292  
Unidentified town Mlawa (probably) 110 27, 28 Unbound sheet(s)
Unierzyz Mlawa 54 285, 286  
Unin Garwolin 25 231, 232  
Uniow Przemyslany 65 213, 214  
Unislaw Chelmno 29 169, 170  
Uniszki Zawadzkie Mlawa 55 103, 104  
Urbanowo Grodzisk Wielkopolski 108 161 Bound out of sequence.
Urciszki Wolozyn 91 113, 114  
Urman Brzezany 20 197, 198  
Ursynow Kozienice 43 157, 158  
Urzecze Dzisna 24 261  
Lowicz 52 35, 36  
Urzedow Janow Lubelski 32 191-194  
Uscie Sniatyn 80 37, 38  
Uscie Ruskie Gorlice 27 59, 60  
Uscie Solne Bochnia 18 169, 170  
Uscie Zielone Buczacz 106 17, 18 Bound out of sequence.
Uscieczko Zaleszczyki 93 61, 62  
Uscieryki Kosow 103 161 Bound out of sequence.
Uscikowo Oborniki 98 131 Bound out of sequence.
Uscilug Wlodzimierz 104 205-208 Bound out of sequence.
Uscinowicze Wilejka 89 159, 160  
Usicze Luck 102 111 Bound out of sequence.
Usnarz Gorny Sokolka 76 259, 260  
Usnik Lomza 51 63, 64  
Ustjanowa Lisko 101 183, 184 Bound out of sequence.
Ustrobna Krosno 99 89, 90 Bound out of sequence.
Ustrzyki Dolne Lisko 101 177-182 Bound out of sequence.
Usza Wilejka 89 85, 86  
Uszczyn Piotrkow Trybunalski 62 163, 164  
Uszew Brzesko 19 281, 282  
Uszkowice Przemyslany 65 225, 226  
Uszywce Wilejka 89 69, 70  
Utkany Oszmiana 61 145  
Uwin Radziechow 67 235, 236  
Uwisla Kopyczynce 42 103, 104  
Uzbloc Wolozyn 91 111  
  Top of Page Top of Page
  Home >> Polish Declarations
  The Library of Congress >> Researchers
  March 25, 2014
Legal | External Link Disclaimer

Contact Us:  
Ask a Librarian