Skip Navigation Links The Library of Congress >> Researchers
European Reading Room: European Division, Area Studies
  Home >> Reading Room >> Telephone Directories

Address/Telephone Directories from Poland
at the Library of Congress

Expanded list of localities for 1939-1942

Spis abonentow sieci telefonicznych Dyrekcji Okregu Poczt i Telegrafow w Krakowie na 1939 r.
Annual telephone directory of Cracow postal and telegraph district.
Residential and Organizational.

Zaglebie Dabrowskie, Alwernia, Andrychow, Aurelow, Babice k. Alwerni, Balice k. Krakowa, Bestwina, Bedzin, Biadoliny Szlacheckie, Biala Krakowska, Bialka k. Nowego Targu, Biecz, Bielcza, Bieliny, Biezanow, Blachownia, Bobowa k. Stroz, Bobrek k. Oswiecimia, Bobrowniki k. Bedzina, Bochnia, Bodzentyn, Bogumilowice, Bolechowice, Boleslaw k. Olkusza, Boleslaw k. Tarnowa, Borek Falecki, Borek Wielki, Borowa k. Mielca, Borzecin, Bronowice Male, Brzesko, Brzesko Nowe, Brzeszcze, Brzeziny k. Ropczyc, Brzeznica Debicka, Brzeznica k. Radomska, Brzeznica k. Skawiny, Brzostek, Buczkowice, Budzow, Bukowina, Busko Zdroj 1, Busko Zdroj 2, Bydlin, Bystra k. Jordanowa, Chabowka, Chelmek, Checiny 1, Checiny 2, Chmielnik, Chocholow, Chocznia, Chorzelow, Chrobierz, Chrostowa, Chrzanow, Ciezkowice, Cykarzew, Cyranka, Czarna k. Pilzna, Czarnocin Pinczowski, Czarny Dunajec, Czchow, Czeladz, Czermin k. Mielca, Czernichow, Czestochowa, Czorsztyn, Daleszyce, Dabie k. Debicy, Dabrowa Gornicza, Dabrowa Tarnowska, Debica, Debno, Debowiec, Dobczyce, Dobra l. Limanowy, Dobryszyce, Gawluszowice, Gdow, Gidle, Glinik Mariampolski, Gladyszow, Glogoczow, Gnojno, Golcza, Golonog, Gorlice, Gory Pinczowskie, Grabiny, Greboszow, Grodziec k. Bedzina, Gromnik, Grybow, Hala Boracza, Hala Miziowa, Hucisko k. Zywca, Igolomia, Imielno Jedrzejowskie, Iwanowice k. Slomnik, Iwkowa, Izdebnik k. Kalwarii Zebrzydowskiej, Jablonka Orawska, Jadowniki k. Brzeska, Jaslo, Jaslany, Jawiszowice, Jaworzno, Jazowsko, Jelesnia, Jedrzejow, Jodlowa, Jodlownik, Jordanow, Julianka, Jurgow, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska 1, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska 2, Kamienica k. Lacka, Kamienica Polska, Kazimierz k. Strzemieszyc, Kazimierza Wielka, Kety, Kielce, Kije, Klasno, Klecza Gorna, Klikowa, Klimontow Sosnowiecki, Klucze, Kluczewsko, Klaj, Klobuck, Kobiele Wielkie, Kobierzyn, Kobylanka, Kocmyrzow, Kolaczyce, Koniecpol, Koniusza, Korczyn Stary, Korzenna, Koszyce, Koscielec Pinczowski, Koscielisko, Kowaniec, Kozieglowy, Kozlow k. Miechowa, Kozy, Kozmice Wielkie, Krakow, Krasocin, Krempna, Kroczyce, Kroscienko n. Dunajcem, Kruzlowa Wyzna, Kryg, Krynica. Krzepice, Krzeszowice, Krzyz, Ksiaz Wielki k. Miechowa, Kurozweki, Kurzelow, Lachowice, Lanckorona, Lelow, Lencze, Libiaz Maly, Limanowa, Labowa, Ladzice, Lagiewniki Krakowskie, Lapanow, Lazy, Lacko, Laczki Kucharskie, Laczna k. Suchedniowa, Letkowice, Letownia k. Jordanowa, Lodygowice, Lomnica Zdroj, Lopuszno, Losie, Lososina Dolna, Lowczowek Plesna, Lukowica, Luzna, Maczki, Magorka, Makow Podhalanski, Malogoszcz, Maniowy, Markowe Szczawice, Maslow, Maszkienice, Medrzechow, Miasowa, Michalowice, Miechow, Miechow-Charsznica, Miedzno k. Klobucka, Mielec, Mierzecice, Miedzybrodzie Bialskie, Milowka, Mniow, Modlnica, Mogilany k. Krakowa, Mogila, Morawica, Moszczenica k. Gorlic, Moscice, Mstow, Mstyczow, Mszana Dolna, Mucharz, Muszyna, Myszkow, Myslenice, Naglowice, Nawarzyce, Nawojowa, Niedzica, Niedzwiedz, Niepolomice, Niwka, Nowy Korczyn, Nowy Sacz, Olsztyn, Opatowiec, Opatow Czestochowski, Orawka na Orawie, Osiek k. Oswiecimia, Osiek k. Zmigrodu, Osielec, Osobnica, Oswiecim 1, Otfinow, Pacanow, Padew, pajeczno, Palecznica, Panki, Pcim, Piaski Wielkie, Piekoszow, Pierzchnica, Pilica, Pilzno, Pinczow, Piotrkowice, Piwniczna, Pleszow k. Krakowa, Podegrodzie, Podwilk, Polanka Wielka, Popow, Poraj k. Czestochowy, Porabka k. Ket, Porabka Uszewska, Poreba k. Zawiercia, Poronin, Pradla, Pradnik Czerwony, Prokocim, Proszowice, Przeclaw, Przyrow, Przyszowa, Rabka 1, Rabka 2, Raclawice, Radgoszcz, Radkow, Radlow, Radomsko, Radomysl Wielki, Radziechowy k. Zywca, Radziszow k. Skawiny, Rajcza k, Zywca, Rakowice Krakowskie, Ropa, Ropczyce, Roznow, Rudawa k. Krakowa, Rudniki Czestochowskie, Ruszcza, Rychwald k. Zywca, Ryglice, Rytro, Rzasnia, Rzejowice, Rzemien Rzepiennik Strzyzewski, Rzochow, Secemin, Sedziszow k. Jedrzejowa, Sedziszow k. Ropczyc, Sekowa, Siedliska Bogusz, Siedliska Tarnowskie, Siersza k. Trzebini, Siewierz, Silniczka, Skalbmierz, Skala pod Ojcowem, Skawica, Skawina, Skolyszyn, Slaboszow, Slawkow, Slomniki, Slotwina k. Brzeska, Slupia k. Wloszczowy, Slupia k. Wloszczowy, Slupia Nowa, Sobkow, Solec Zdroj, Sosnowiec, Sol, Sporysz, Sprytkowice k. Zatora, Stary Sacz, Stopnica, Stroze, Stryszow, Strzemieszyce, Sucha k. Zywca, Suchedniow, Sulmierzyce k. Radomska, Sulkowice, Suloszowa, Swoszowice, Szczakowa, Szczawnica, Szczekociny, Szczepanow k. Brzeska, Szczucin k. Tarnowa, Szczurowa, Szczyrk, Szczyrzyc k. Limanowy, Szerzyny, Szlachtowa, Szreniawa, Szydlow, Szymbark k. Gorlic, Slemien, Snietnica, Swiatniki Gorne, Swiecany k. Biecza, Tarnow, Tenczynek, Tegoborze, Trzaciana k. Bochni, Trzcinica k. Jasla, Trzebinia 1, Trzebinia 2, Tuchow, Tuczepy, Tumlin, Turbacz w Gorczach, Tuszow Narodowy, Tylicz, Tylmanowa, Tymbark, Tymowa, Ujanowice, Ujsoly, Uszew, Uscie Ruskie, Uscie Solne, Wadowice Gorne, Wegierska Gorka, Weglowice Czestochowskie, Wielgomlyny, Wieliczka, Wiela Racza, Wielopole Skrzynskie, Wieprz, Wierzbno, Wierzchoslawice Tarnowskie, Wietrzychowice, Wilamowice, Wilkowice, Wislica, Wisnicz Nowy, Wloszczowa, Wodzislaw k. Jedrzejowa, Wojkowice Komorne, Wojnicz, Wola Justowska, Wola Rzedzinska, Wolbrom, Wysowa, Zabierzow k. Krakowa, Zabierzow k. Niepolomic, Zaborow k. Brzeska, Zagnansk, Zagorzany, Zagorze k. Dabrowy Gorniczej, Zajaczkow Kielecki, Zakliczyn n. Dunajcem, Zakopane, Zassow, Zator, Zawiercie, Zawoja 1, Zawoja 2, Zabkowice, Zembrzyce, Zloty Potok Czestochowski, Zwardon, Zabno k. Tarnowa, Zarki, Zarnowiec n. Pilica, Zegiestow Zdroj, Zegocina k. Bochni, Zmigrod, Zytno, Zywiec.   Back to main page.

Amtliches Fernsprechbuch für den Bezirk der Reichspostdirektion Breslau (ohne den Bereich der früheren Oberpostdirektion Liegnitz) 1940.
Coverage: Breslau/Wroclaw and surroundings.
Residential and Organizational.

Allerheiligen, Alteichenau, Altenrode, Altheide (Bad), Altreichenau, Auras, Bad Charlottenbrunn, Bad Kudowa-Sackisch, Bad Landeck, Bad Reinerz, Bärnwald, Bargen, Batzdorf, Bernstadt, Bielwiese, Bingerau, Blüchertal, Bohmischdorf, Bohrau, Breslau, Brieg, Buchelsdorf, Buchenhain, Buchwald, Deichslau, Deschnei, Domslau, Dremling, Dyhernfurth, Eckersdorf (Kr Glatz), Eckersdorf (Kr Namslau), Eichensee, Faulbrück, Festenberg, Frankenstein, Frauenwaldau, Freiburg, Freyhan, Friedland, Frömsdorf, Gäbersdorf, Germanengrund, Gießhubel, Gimmel, Glatz, Glausche, Gnadenfrei, Gottesberg, Grafenort, Groß Auerschim, Groß Hammer, Groß Merzdorf, Groß Rosen, Groß Stiebnitz, Groß Wierau, Grünhartau, Guhrau, Habelschwerdt, Heidersdorf, Heinrichau, Heinrichsdorf, Heinrichswalde, Hernlauersitz, Hernmotschelnitz, Hernstadt, Hertwigswalde, Hünern, Ingramsdorf, Järischau, Jagdhausen, Jordansmül, Juliusburg, Kamenz, Kanth, Karlsmarkt, Kattern, Kieslingswalde, Klein Bresa, Klein Ellguth, Klein Kreidel, Köben, Königszelt, Konradswaldau, Konradswaldau-Nahrten, Korsenz, Kostenblut, Kraschen (Kr Guhrau), Kraschen (Kr Oels), Kraschnitz, Krehlau, Kynau, Lampersdorf, Langenau (Bad), Langenbrück, Langseifersdorf, Langwaltersdorf, Lauenbrunn, Laugwitz, Lesten, Leubus, Leubusch, Leutmannsdorf, Löwen, Lossen, Luzine, Märzdorf, Maltsch, Mangschütz, Marienau, Markstädt, Mettkau, Militsch, Minken, Mittelsteine, Mittelwalde, Münsterberg, Nädlingen, Namslau, Neumarkt, Neumittelwalde, Neurode, Nimkau, Nimptsch, Noldau, Oberhannsdorf, Ober Mois, Obernigk, Ober Stradam, Oels, Ohlau, Peisterwitz, Pontwitz, Prausnitz, Prauß, Prieborn, Rackschütz, Rankau, Raudten, Reesewitz, Reichenbach, Reichenstein, Riegersdorf, Ritschka, Rößlingen, Rokitnitz, Rothbach, Rudelsdorf, Saarau, Sacrau, Sattel, Schabenau, Schebitz, Schlottau, Schmolz, Schönkirch, Schweidnitz, Seifersdorf, Seitenberg, Sibyllenort, Silberberg, Steinau, Steinkirche, Steinkunzendorf, Stoberau, Strehlen, Strehlitz, Striegau, Stroppen, Sulau, Suschen, Thiergarten, Thomaskirch, Trachenberg, Trebnitz, Tscheschen, Tuntschendorf, Ullersdorf, Urschkau, Voigtsdorf, Wäldchen, Waffendorf, Waldenburg, Wansen, Wartha, Wehrse, Weigelsdorf, Wiese, Winzig, Wölfelsgrund, Wohlau, Wünschelburg, Würben, Wüstegiersdorf, Wüstewaltersdorf, Zedlitz, Zobten.   Back to main page.

Amtliches Fernsprechbuch für den Bezirk der früheren Oberpostdirektion Liegnitz (ohne die im Amtlichen Fernsprechbuch für das Bezirksnetz in der preußischen und sächsischen Oberlausitz aufgeführten Teilnehmer der Ortsnetze Geibsdorf, Gersdorf, Görlitz, Gruna Hagenwerder, Lauban, Penzig, Reichenbach und Schönberg) 1940.
Coverage: Liegnitz/Legnica and surroundings.
Residential and Organizational.

Adelsdorf, Albendorf, Altkemnitz, Altkessel, Arnsdorf (Kr Liegnitz), Arnsdorf (Riesengreb), Bad Flinsberg, Bad Warmbrunn, Bargen, Bergenwald, Bernsdorf, Beuthen, Boberröhrsdorf, Bolkenhain, Boxberg, Boyadel, Brieg (Kr Glogau), Brockendorf, Bunzlau, Burghammer, Carolath, Deutmannsdorf, Driebitz, Ebersdorf, Eichbach, Eichberg, Eichwaldau, Falkenberg, Fraustadt, Freiwaldau, Freystadt, Friedeberg, Fuchsmühl, Fürsteneich, Gießmannsdorf, Glogau, Goldberg, Gramschütz, Greiffenberg, Gremsdorf, Groß Baudiß, Groß Hartmannsdorf, Groß Heinzendorf-Heinzenburg, Groß Lessen, Groß Reichenau, Groß Särchen, Großsärchen, Groß Tinz, Grünberg, Grüssau, Günthersdorf, Hähnichen, Hagendorf, Halbau, Hansdorf, Haynau, Heerwegen, Hermsdorf (Kr Glogau), Hermsdorf (Kynast), Hermsdorf (städtisch), Hirschberg, Hohenbocka-Hosena, Hohenfriedeberg, Hoyerswerda, Ilgen, Jannowitz, Jauer (Katzbachgeb), Jauer-Peterwitz, Kaiserswaldau, Kauffung, Kittlitzreben, Kleinitz, Klischdorf, Klitten, Kodersdorf-Rengersdorf, Königshain, Kohlfurt, Kolzig, Kontopp, Kotzenau, Kroitsch, Krummhübel, Küpper, Kunitz, Kuttlau, Lähn, Lättnitz, Landeshut, Langemark, Langenöls, Langheinersdorf, Lautawerk, Leipe, Lichtenwaldau, Liebau, Liebenthal, Liebenzig, Liegnitz, Liegnitz-Neuhof, Lindenkranz, Löwenberg, Lohsa, Lorenzdorf, Lüben, Mallmitz, Marklissa, Mednitz, Mertschütz, Mertzdorf, Mühlrädlitz, Muskau, Naumburg (Bober), Naumburg (Queis), Neudorf, Neuhammer, Neu Jäschwitz, Neusalz, Neustädtel, Neuwaldau, Nieder Langenau, Nieder Linde, Nieder Seifersdorf, Niesky, Nilbau, Nittritz, Ober Gläserdorf, Ober Leschen, Oberquell, OberSchreiberhau, Ochelhermsdorf, Ostlinde, Ottendorf, Parchau, Parchwitz, Petersdorf, Pfaffendorf, Pombsen, Primkenau, Probsthain, Rabishau, Rauscha, Reisicht, Rothenburg (Lausitz), Rothenburg (Oder), Rückersdorf, Ruhland, Sänitz, Sagan, Schertendorf, Schleife, Schlesiersee, Schlichtingsheim, Schmiedeberg, Schmottseifen, Schömberg, Schönau, Schönbrunn, Schönwaldau, Schwenten, Seebnitz, Seichau, Seidenberg, Seiffersdorf, Siegersdorf, Spittelndorf, Spreefurt, Sprottau, Stockteich, Strickerhäuser, Thiemendorf, Thomaswaldau, Tiefenfurt, Triebelwitz, Tschiebsdorf, Vorderheide, Wahlstatt, Waldau, Waltersdorf, Wehrkirch, Weichau, Weißholz, Weißwasser, Wiesau (Kr Glogau), Wiesau (Kr Sprottau), Wittgendorf, Wittichenau, Zibelle, Zobten.   Back to main page.

Amtliches Fernsprechbuch für den Bezirk der Reichspostdirektion Stettin 1941.
Coverage: Stettin/Szczecin and surroundings.
Residential and Organizational.

Ahlbeck (Kr. Ueckermünde), Ahlbeck Seebad, Altdamm, Altenkirchen (Rügen), Altentreptow, Altsarnow, Alt Tessin, Anklam, Bahn (Kr Greifenhagen, Oder), Ball, Barskewitz, Barth, Behrenhoff, Benz (a. Usedom), Bergen (Rügen), Beyersdorf (Pom), Binow, Binz (Rügen), Borckenfriede, Borin, Born (Darß), Butow (Kr Saatzig), Cammin (Pom), Casekow, Christinenberg, Colbitzow, Daber (Kr Naugard, Bz Stettin), Daber (Kr Ueckermünde), Daberkow (Kr Demmin), Damgarten, Dargen (a.Usedom), Deep (Kr Greifenberg, Pom), Demmin (Pom), Deutsch Pribbernow, Dievenow 1, Dölitz (Kr Pyritz), Dorphagen, Ducherow, Eggesin, Elmenhorst (Kr Grimmen), Falkenwalde (Pom), Ferdinandshof, Ferdinandstein, Fiddichow, Finkenwalde, Freienwalde (Pom), Friedrichsberg (Kr Naugard, Bz Stettin), Gartz (Oder), Garz (Rügen), Gingst (Rügen), Göhren (Rügen), Görke (Kr Cammin, Pom), Görke (Rega), Görmin, Golchen, Gollnow, Grambow (Kr Ueckermünde, Bahnhof), Grammendorf, Grammentin, Greifenberg (Pom), Greifenhagen (Oder), Greifswald, Greifswalder Oie, Grimmen (Pom), Großbisdorf, Groß Justin, Großmohrdorf, Groß Raddow, Groß Sabow, Groß Schönfeld (Kr Pyritz), Grünberg (Uckerm), Gülzow (Kr Cammin, Pom), Hackenwalde, Heidebrink a Wolin, Heinrichsdorf (Kr Greifenhagen, Oder), Henkenhagen b Ruhnow, Hintersee (Kr Ueckermünde, Hinzendorf (Kr Naugard, Bz Stettin), Hohenkrug, Hohenmocker, Horst (Kr Grimmen), Jacobshagen (Pom), Jarmen, Jatznick (Bahnhof), Kantreck, Karlshagen, Karolinenhorst, Kaseburg, Katzow, KdF-Seebad Rügen, Kehrberg(Kr Greifenhagen, Oder), Kemnitz (Kr Greifswald), Kleinbünzow, Kodram, Köpitz, Köselitz (Kr Pyritz), Kollin (Pom), Kolzow, Koserow (a Usedom), Krien (Kr Anklam), Kröslin, Labes, Lassan (Kr Greifswald), Lenz (Kr Saatzig), Leopoldshagen, Liepe (a Usedom), Liepen (Kr Anklam), Löcknitz, Lohme (Rügen), Loitz, Lübzin, Lüdershagen, Maldewin, Massow (Kr Naugard, Bz Stettin), Medow, Meiersberg (Kr Ueckermünde), Mesekenhagen, Metschow (Bahnhof), Miltzow, Misdroy, Mittelhagen, Mönkebude, Münchendorf (Kr Naugard, Bz Stettin), Nassenheide (Kr Ueckermünde), Naugard (Bz Stettin), Neuenkirchen (Rügen), Neumark (Pom), Neuwarp, Neu Zarnow, Niepars, Nörenberg, Nossendorf (Kr Grimmen), Papenhagen (Pom), Pasewalk, Patzig (Rügen), Peenemünde, Penkun, Plathe (Pom), Podejuch, Pölitz (Pom), Poseritz (Rügen), Prerow (Darß), Pribbernow, Priemhausen, Prillwitz (Pom), Pritter, Putbus, Pyritz, Rakow, Rambin, Regenwalde, Richtenberg, Roggow (Kr Regenwalde), Rothemühl (Pom), Rothenklempenow, Saal (Pom), Samtens, Sarnow (Kr Anklam), Sassenhagen, Saßnitz, Schaprode, Schlemmin (Kr Franzburg-Barth), Schöneberg (Kr Saatzig), Schönhagen (Kr Naugard, Bz Stettin), Schönwalde (Kr Regenwalde), Schwirsen (Kr Cammin, Pom), Seebad Bansin, Seebad Heringsdorf, Sellin (Rügen), Siedenbollentin, Spantekow, Speck (Kr Naugard, Bz Stettin), Stargard (Pom), Stargordt (Kr Regenwalde), Stepenitz (Pom), Stettin: Stettin-Finkenwalde, Stettin-Pölitz, Stettin-Stolzenhagen, Stöven, Stolzenhagen-Kratzwieck, Stralsund, Stramehl (Kr Regenwalde), Swinemünde, Tantow, Teschendorf (Kr Regenwalde), Thiessow (Rügen), Törpin (Dorf), Torgelow (Pom), Trampke, Trent (Rügen), Treptow (Rega), Treptow (Tollense), Tribsees, Uchtdorf (Kr Greifenhagen, Oder), Ueckermünde, Uhlenkrug, Usedom, Velgast (Kr Franzburg-Barth), Vitte (Hiddensee), Vorland, Waase (Rügen), Walsleben (Kr Naugard, Bz Stettin), Wangerin (Kr Regenwalde), Wartenberg (Kr Pyritz), Wietstock (Pom), Wildberg (Kr Demmin, Pom), Wildenbruch (Kr Greifenhagen, Oder), Witzmitz (Kr Regenwalde), Wolgast (Pom), Wollin (Pom), Wusterhusen (Pom), Zachan, Zebbin, Zerrenthin (Uckerm), Ziegenort (Kr Ueckermünde), Zimmerhausen, Zingst (Darß), Zinnowitz, Zirkwitz (Kr Greifenberg, Pom), Zudar, Züssow.   Back to main page.

Amtliches Fernsprechbuch für den Bezirk der Reichspostdirektion Köslin 1941.
Coverage: Köslin/Koszalin and surroundings.
Residential and Organizational.

Alfgriebnitz, Althammer, Altjärshagen, Alt Kolziglow, Altwieck, Arnsfelde, Bad Polzin, Bärwalde, Baldenburg, Barkenfelde, Bartin, Bast, Belgard, Bernsdorf, Beßwitz, Birkow, Börnen, Borntuchen, Bramstädt, Briesenitz, Bublitz, Buchholtz, Bütow, Buschdorf, Christfelde, Crampe, Damen, Deep, Degow, Deutsch Briesen, Deutsch Krone, Dolgen, Domslaff, Dramburg, Drawehn, Eisenbrück, Eschenriege, Eulenburg, Falkenburg, Firchau, Flatow, Flötenstein, Freudenfier, Fritzow, Gambin, Garrin, Garzigar, Gellin, Gervin, Giesebitz, Glowitz, Gnewin, Goddentow-Lanz, Goldbeck, Gotendorf, Gramenz, Großborn, Großboschpol, Großdübsow, Großendorf, Groß Jestin, Groß Krössin, Großküdde, Großlinichen, Großmöllen, Groß Pomeiske, Großrakitt, Großrambin, Groß Sabin, Groß Schlönwitz, Groß Spiegel, Groß Tuchen, Großtychow, Grünenwalde, Grünwalde, Gursen, Gustkow, Hagenhorst, Hammermühle, Hammerstein, Harmelsdorf, Hasenfier, Hebrondamnitz, Heinrichsdorf, Henkenhagen, Hoffstädt, Hohenstein, Jastrow, Jeseritz, Kaffzig, Kallies, Karwitz, Karzin, Klaushagen, Klein Schwichow, Kleschin, Kniprode, Köntopf, Körlin (Persante), Kösternitz, Kolberg, Kordeshagen, Köslin, Krampe, Kramsk, Krangen, Kratzig, Kremerbruch, Krojanke, Kujan, Kurow, Labenz, Landechow, Landeck, Langeböse, Lanken, Lanzig, Latzig, Lauenburg, Leba, Leckow, Linde, Loosen, Lottin, Lubben, Lubow, Lugetal, Lutzig, Machlin, Märkisch Friedland, Manow, Marzdorf, Mellentin, Mikrow, Muttrin, Natzlaff, Neugolz, Neustettin, Neuwuhrow, Panknin, Patzig, Peest, Penkuhl, Persanzig, Peterswalde, Poblotz, Podewils, Pöhlen, Pollnitz, Pottangow, Prechlau, Preußenfeld, Preußisch Friedland, Pritzig, Püstow, Quackenburg, Radawnitz, Ramelow, Rathsdamnitz, Ratzenbuhr, Reckow, Rederitz, Reinfeld, Reinwasser, Repzin, Rohr, Roman, Roslasin, Rügenwalde, Rützenhagen, Rummelsburg, Saleske, Sassin, Schivelbein, Schlawe, Schlochau, Schlönwitz, Schloppe, Schmenzin, Schmolsin, Schönau, Schwarz-Damerkow, Schwerinshöhe, Schwessin (Kr Köslin), Schwessin, Seebuckow, Seeger, Sellin, Semerow, Simötzel, Soltikow, Soltnitz, Sorenbohm, Sparsee, Stegers, Steinau, Stöwen, Stojentin, Stolp, Stolpmünde, Stolzenberg, Stranz, Suckow, Sydow, Tarnowke, Techlipp, Tempelburg, Thunow, Thurow, Treblin, Treten, Tütz, Vietzig, Virchow, Wehnershof, Weitenhagen, Wierschutzin, Wildforth, Wissulke, Wundichow, Wurchow, Wussecken, Wusterwitz, Wusterwitz (Kr Schlawe), Wutzow, Zanow, Zarben, Zechendorf, Zewitz, Ziezeneff, Zippnow, Ziskau, Zitzewitz, Zollbrück.   Back to main page.

Amtliches Fernsprechbuch für den Bezirk der Reichspostdirektion Posen 1942.
Coverage: Posen/Poznan and surroundings.
Residential and Organizational.

Aldenau, Adelstedt, Adlershorst, Aleksandrow, Alexandrowo, Altburgund (s. Schubin), Althütte, Altkloster, Alt-Laube, Altwerder, Amsee, Amtstal, Andrzejow, Annenhof, Antonswald, Antonshof, Argenau, Armenau, Auern, Bardtensee, Bartelstein, Baruchowo, Baschkow, Bauernwehr, Belchatow, Bentschen, Bergstadt, Biadki, Biala, Bialotarsk, Biberbach, Biningen, Birnbaum, Bischofshofen, Bismarck, Blumenau, Bolkenburg, Boniewo, Borken, Bornhagen, Borstein, Boruschin, Bralin, Brandrode, Brenkhausen, Brest, Bronszewice, Bruchfelde, Bruchtal, Brudzew, Brzeziny (s. Löwenstadt), Brzeznica, Brzeznio, Buch, Buchenhain, Buchwerder, Budsin, Buk, Burgstadt, Butschek, Byton, Chabielice, Chocen, Chodecz, Czarnikau (s. Scharnikau), Czerniewice, Dalikow, Deutschdorf, Deutscheneck, Deutsch Gabel, Deutsch-Koschmin, Deutschwehr, Dieterslinde, Dieterwald, Dietfurt, Dietrichsweiler, Dilltal, Dlutow, Dobberschütz, Dobiegniewo, Dobra, Dobre, Dobron, Dobrosolowo, Dobrzykow, Dolzig, Dombrowice, Druzbice, Duninow, Ebenhausen, Eichenhorst, Eichstädt, Eiland, Eitelsdorf, Elsenau, Erzhütte, Exin, Falkenhof, Feldheim, Feuerstein, Filehne, Frankfurt (Oder), Freihufen, Freitagsheim, Gadelsbach, Galkowek, Gasten, Gastingen, Gembitz, Georgen, Gerlingen, Gnesen, Godesberg, Görchen, Goldenau, Golina, Gollantsch, Gombin, Gondek, Gora Sw. Malgorzaty, Goslawitz, Goslin, Gostingen, Gostynin (s. Gasten), Goszczanow, Grabica, Grabow, Grätz, Grenzhausen, Grossdorf (Kr Konin, Warthel), Grossdorf (Kr Ostrowo), Gross Michelsdorf, Gross Münche, Grosssee, Gross Seeberg, Grotniki, Grünholm, Grünweiler, Güldenhof, Gultsch, Heideberg, Hanfhütte, Hardt, Hedwigshorst, Hermannsbad, Herrenhofen, Hinterberg, Hirschdorf, Hirschteich, Hohenau, Hohenfelde, Hohensalza, Hohensee, Ilow, Jankendorf, Jannowitz, Jaroschau, Jarotschin, Jersitz, Jeziorsko, Josephsthal, Juliszew, Kähme, Kaiserfelde, Kalisch, Kammthal, Karlshausen, Karlshöhe, Karnice, Kellerkopf, Kempen, Ketsch, Kiebitzal, Kiehnshof, Kirchdorf (Kr Mogilno), Kirchdorf (Kr Wollstein, Warthel), Kirchen-Popowo, Kirchplatz, Kirschen, Klesczow, Klingenburg, Klötzen, Klonowa, Klosterwiese, Kluki, Kobylin, Kochel, Köbnitz, Köninshof, Königsrode, Kolmar, Koneck, Konin, Konradsau, Konstantynow, Korschen, Kosten, Kostchin, Kottlau, Kowal, Kramsried, Kreising, Kreutsch, Kriewen, Kröben, Krosniewice, Krotoschin, Kruschewo, Kruschwitz, Kruszyn, Krzymow, Kuklinow, Kummernick, Kunthal, Kupferhammer, Kurowice, Kurheim, Kuschlin, Kutno, Kwiatkowice, Lärchensee, Landeck, Landorf, Landstett, Langdorf, Langenau, Langenfeld, Langenheim, Lanienta, Lask, Lawau, Lehmstädt, Leiperode, Lekno, Lekow, Lenkawa, Lentschütz, Leslau, Libau, Liebenau, Lindenbrück, Lindenwerder, Lipin, Lissa, Litzmannstadt, Löwenstadt, Lomnitz, Lonck, Lostau, Lubanie, Lubasch, Lubien, Lubin, Lubraniec, Luden, Lüderitz, Luisenfelde, Luschwitz, Ludomiersk, Märzen, Malanow, Malyn, Mansfeld, Margonin, Marienbronn, Markstädt, Marschland, Mazew, Merzdorf, Meskewalde, Mittensee, Mixstadt, Mlodzieszyn, Möllen, Mogilno, Moker, Moltkesruhm, Moorau, Moosburg, Moschin, Mühlendorf, Mühlenfelde, Mühlental, Nasswerder, Neipe, Nekla, Nessau, Netzwalde, Neudorf, Neufährdorf, Neugrabia, Neukirchen, Neusiedeln, Neuskalden, Neustadt (b Pinne), Neustadt (Warthe), Neusulzfeld, Neutomischel, Niedorf, Niehof, Niemyslow, Nussdorf, Obernick, Obersitz, Obragrund, Ohrenhof, Opalenitza, Orchheim, Orlahöh, Osienciny, Osthausen, Ostrowo, Ostrowy, Ostwerder, Ottoswalde, Ozorkow, Pabianice, Pajenczno, Pakosch, Pakswalde, Parkdorf, Parzenczew, Paulsfeld, Patenau, Peisern, Penczniew, Persitz, Petershagen, Petrikau, Pflug, Pinne, Piontek, Plecka Dombrowa, Pleschen, Poddembice, Poggenburg, Pogorschella, Polajewo, Poremby, Posen, Potthorst, Praschkau, Presingen, Preussenau, Puczniew, Pudewitz, Punitz, Radenz, Radlitzdorf, Radziejow, Rakwitz, Raschkau, Rawitsch, Reichtal, Reichwald, Reisen, Ristau, Ritschenwalde, Rodatzfelde, Rogasen, Roggen, Rokstedt, Rollensee, Rombschin, Rooneck, Roschki, Rosenau, Rossoszyca, Rosterschütz, Rozdrazewo, Rusiec, Rzgow, Rzonsnia, Saatfelde, Saatgrund, Sadlno, Sahlau, Samotschin, Samter, Sanniki, Santomischel, Sarben, Schakenau, Scharfenberg, Scharfenort, Scharnikau, Schattingen, Schemmingen, Schenkendorf, Schieratz, Schildberg, Schlehen, Schlowitz, Schlüsselsee, Schmiegel, Schmückert, Schondorf, Schöngrund, Schokken, Schrammhausen, Schrimm, Schroda, Schubin, Schwanen, Schwaningen, Schwarzau, Schwarzenau, Schwarzgrund, Schwarzwald, Seebrück, Seenbrück, Seestetten (s. Zwischensee), Sendzice, Sendziejowice, Sendzin, Sieradz, Simmern, Siniarzewo, Slubice, Sluzewo, Smoguletz, Sockelstein, Sokolow, Spatenfelde, Spitzenhagen, Spregersfelde, Stavenshagen, Steimersdorf, Steinhofen, Sternbruch, Storchnest, Strahlau, Streben, Strelno, Strykow, Strzelce, Suchcice, Sulmierschütz, Sulmierzyce, Suschen, Swinice Warcki, Szadek, Szczawin, Szczercow, Talsee, Teichen, Thure, Tiefenbach, Tiefland, Tischdorf, Tonningen, Topolka, Tremessen, Treskau, Treuensiegen, Treuweiler, Truppenfeld, Tscheschen, Tuliszkow, Turek, Tuszyn, Ulmenau, Uniejow, Unterberg, Urnenthal, Usch, Vogelsang, Vorderfelde, Vorwalde, Wadlew, Waganiec, Waldau, Waldeneck, Waldhorst, Waldwasser, Wallmannshof, Wanenfeld, Wapno, Warberg, Wargen, Warta, Warthbrücken, Warthelager, Warthestadt, Wartkowice, Weissberg, Welnau, Welungen, Weruschau, Widawa, Wiederau, Wielgie, Wiesenau, Wiesenbach, Wiesenstadt, Wilczyn, Wildbad, Wilhelmsau, Wilhelmshorst, Wilke, Wischin, Wysoka-Wielka, Witonia, Wittingen, Wolfsfurt, Wolfshag, Wolkenheim, Wollstein, Wongrowitz, Wreschen, Wurzelroden, Zabieniec, Zachasberg, Zadzim, Zapolice (s. Poremby), Zdunska Wola, Zduny, Zechau, Zelitz, Zelow, Zgierz, Zirke, Zloczew, Zwischensee, Zychlin, Zygry.   Back to main page.

Amtliches Fernsprechbuch für den Bezirk der Reichspostdirektion Oppeln 1942.
Coverage: Oppeln/Opole and surroundings.
Residential and Organizational.

Alt Baudendorf, Altberun, Altstett, Alwernia, Ammern, Andreashütte, Andrychau, Antonienhütte, Auschwitz, Babice, Bad Königsdorff, Bankau, Bauerwitz, Bechau, Bendsburg, Beneschau, Bergstadt, Bestwin, Beuthen, Bielitz, Bischdorf, Bischofstal, Bistrai, Bistritz, Blachstädt, Bladen, Bösdorf, Bolatitz, Boleslaw, Boronow, Branitz, Breitenmarkt, Brenna, Brückenort, Brzeszcze, Buchenau, Burghof, Burgwasser, Butschkowitz, Carlsruhe, Chelmek, Chybi, Cosel, Czechowitz, Czernitz, Czerwionka, Dambrau, Deutsch Krawarn, Deutschleuten, Deutsch Rasselwitz, Deutsch Wette, Dielhau, Dittmannsdorf, Döbern, Dombrowa, Drahomischl, Dramatal West, Dzieditz, Ehrenforst, Eichendorf, Ernsdorf, Falkenau (Schles.), Falkenberg, Fichtenrode, Föhrendorf, Freistadt, Friedland, Gauwald, Giersdorf, Gläsendorf, Gleiwitz, Gnadenfeld, Godow, Gogolin, Golleschau, Gottschalkowitz, Graase, Groß Chelm, Großgießmannsdorf, Groß Gorschütz, Groß Grauden, Groß Hoschütz, Groß Kunzendorf, Groß Neukirch, Groß Peterwitz, Groß Rauden, Groß Stein Bhf., Groß Strehlitz, Groß Weichsel, Grottkau, Grüben, Grunsruh, Gumpersdorf, Guttentag, Haatsch, Hartenau, Hennersdorf, Hermannsthal, Heydebreck, Hindenburg, Hnojnik, Hohenbirken, Horneck, Hucisko, Hultschin, Ilkenau, Ilnau, Imielin, Istebna, Jablunkau, Jaworzno, Jelesnia, Kalkau, Karwin, Katscher, Kattowitz, Kazimierz, Keilerswalde, Kenty, Kieferstädtel, Kirchwalde, Klein Althammer, Klobuck, Klucze, Knurow, Kobier, Köberwitz, Königshütte, Königshuld, Köppernig, Konopiska, Konstadt, Koschentin, Kostenthal, Kosy, Kozieglowy, Kranst (Dorf), Kranstädt, Krappitz, Krenau, Kreuzburg, Kreuzenort, Kruppamühle, Krzepitz, Kupp, Laband, Lachowice (Lachowitz), Lamsdorf, Landsberg, Langenbrück, Langendorf, Laurahütte, Lazy (Kr. Teschen), Lazy (Kr. Warthenau), Leisnitz, Leobschütz, Libiaz, Lissau, Lissek, Loben, Lodygowice, Lohnau, Lonkau, Loslau, Lubom, Lubowitz, Ludgerstal, Makoschau, Malapane, Martinau, Miedzna, Miedzno, Miedzybrodzie, Mierzencice, Milowka, Miserau, Mittel-Suchau, Mocker, Morgenroth, Mosty, Mucharz, Myschkow, Myslowitz, Nassiedel, Neisse, Neubersdorf, Neuberun, Neustadt, Nieder Bludowitz, Nieder Domaslowitz, Niederhermsdorf, Nikolai, Oberglogau, Oberleuthen, Oberschwirklan, Ober Suchau, Oderberg, Ogrodzieniec, Opatow, Oppeln, Oppersdorf, Orlau, Orzesche, Osiek, Ottmachau, Panki, Patschkau, Pawlowitz, Pawonkau, Peiskretscham, Peterswald, Petrowitz, Pilgramsdorf-Golassowitz, Piltsch, Pitschen, Pleß, Polanka, Polnisch Kaminitz, Popow, Poppelau, Porabka, Poraj, Poremba, Preiswitz, Preußisch Herby, Preußisch Krawarn, Proskau, Pruchna, Quellengrund, Radziechowy, Rajcza, Raschütz, Ratibor, Ratiborhammer, Reichwaldau, Reigersfeld, Reinersdorf, Riegersdorf, Rosenberg, Ruderswald (Obersches.-Annaberg), Rudgershagen, Rybnik, Rychwald, Sandau, Saybusch, Schakowa, Scharley, Schelitz, Schirk, Schnellewalde, Schönwald, Schoffschütz, Schondorf, Schoppinitz, Schumbarg, Schurgast, Schwammelwitz, Schwarzengrund, Schwarzwasser, Schyglowitz, Seibersdorf, Siersza, Siewierz, Skalung, Skotschau, Slawkow, Sohrau, Sosnowitz, Spytkowitz, Stahlhammer, Steinau (Kr Neustadt), Steinau (Kr Teschen), Steuberwitz, Stoberbrück, Strzemieszyce, Sucha, Tarnowitz, Teschen, Thule, Tichau, Tillowitz, Timmendorf, Tost, Troplowitz, Trzebinia, Trzynietz, Ujsoli, Ustron, Voßwalde, Wadowitz, Waldfurt, Warthenau, Wegierska Gorka, Weichsel, Wendrin, Wenglowitz, Wieprz, Wildfurt, Wilmesau, Wittenau, Woischnik, Wolfsgrund, Zator, Zellin, Ziegenhals, Zombkowitz, Zülz, Zwardon.   Back to main page.

  Top of Page Top of Page
  Home >> Reading Room >> Telephone Directories
Find in
  The Library of Congress >> Researchers
  February 13, 2009
Contact Us:  
Ask a Librarian